SECTIONS
News
Sports
Editorials
Letters to the Editor
Columns
Community
Obituaries
911 Report
Area Births
Courthouse News
Classifieds
SERVICES
Subscribe
Advertise
About US
Contact Us






Highlands Regional Medical Center birth announcements 11-10-17
Aug. 1
A daughter, Reanna Star Rain Maynard to Meagan Michelle Bolick and Adam Maynard of Inez
A son, Chandler James Mullett to Mary Marcum and Timothy Mullett of Tomahawk

Aug. 3
A daughter, Ava Alexandria Bailey to Ashley Miller and William Bailey of Salyersville
A daughter, Riley Kate Adkins to Chaylee Owens and Brody Adkins of Garrett
A daughter, Meriah Faith Kline to Allexis and John Kline of West Van Lear
A daughter, Laiken Rose Lewis to Whitney Shannon Shepherd and Jerdon Scott Lewis of Hueysville

Aug. 4
A daughter, Eliza Leigh Bailey to Elisha Flanery and Justin Bailey of Teaberry

Aug. 6
A son Kyson Maddox Jarrell to Amy Michelle and Shannon Lee Jarrell of Prestonsburg

Aug. 8
A son, Magnus Archer Reynolds to Erica Nadia Taylor-Reynolds and Gregory Reynolds of Meally
A daughter, Peyton Riley Cothren to Elliot O’Ryan Cothren and Reagan Paige Meek of East Point
A daughter, Alexis Paige Jude to Berea Caudill and Brett Jude of Staffordsville

Aug. 10
A son, Greyson Bradley Saylor to Teresa Rice and Eric Saylor of Salyersville
A daughter, Allie Jo Rae Lewis to Britney Owsley of Prestonsburg

Aug. 11
A son, Gage Dwaine Fultz to Amanda Michelle Fultz and Cody Dwaine Fultz of Salyersville

Aug. 14
A daughter, Serena Skye Reynolds to Tasha Reynolds of Sitka

Aug. 15
A daughter, Ava Elaine Cheek to Jessica Tackett and Billy Cheek of Salyersville
A daughter, Serenity Sue Caldwell to Audrey Keeton of Salyersville
A daughter, Kylee Lynn Wittes to Angel Wittes and Corey Thomas of Salyersville
A son, Noah Mackenzie Newsom to Lakita and Kevin Newsom of East Point

Aug. 16
A son, Christopher Maverick James to Jamie and Christopher James of Melvin

Aug. 17
A daughter, Heaven Lynn Faith Butcher to Chelsea and Brandon Butcher of West Van Lear
A son, Samuel Matthew Dylan Hale to Liza Hale of Salyersville

Aug. 18
A son, Timothy Alexander McKenzie to Amanda Lynn and Timothy Ray McKenzie of Staffordsville

Aug. 21
A daughter, Marlee Rose Fitch to Erica Mills and Amos Fitch of Inez

Aug. 22
A daughter, Waylen Marie Johnson to Billie and Austin Johnson of Weeksbury

Aug. 23
A son, Lukas Chase Wright to Victoria Lynn Stephens and Dustin Kyle Wright of Paintsville

Aug. 24
A daughter, Delana Lynn Sanders to Ashlee Nicole Warrix and Donald Allan Sanders II of Thelma
A daughter, Jazmine Marie Hunt to Kayla Wakeland and Joseph Hunt of Banner
A son, Jaxson Lee Ross to Darlena Jo Young and Frank Junior Ross of Salyersville
A son, Maxwell Scott Reed to Savannah Brooke Frazier and Scott Russell Reed of Prestonsburg

Aug. 26
A son, Luke Anthony Fletcher to Samantha Deree Blevins and Luther Jason Fletcher of Inez

Aug. 27
A son, Ryder William Stevens to Christie Johnson and Zachary Stevens of Hi-Hat

Aug. 28
A son, Hunter Paul Skeens to Kimberly and Brandon Skeens of Paintsville

Aug. 29
A daughter, Maggie Faith Penix to Regina and Barry Penix of Williamsport
A daughter Gracye Lynn Vanderpool to Sara Rife and James Vanderpool of Hippo

Aug. 30
A son, Gage Michael Pridemore to Justin and Melissa Pridemore of Boons Camp

Sept. 1
A daughter, Kabella Ann Lykins-Fletcher to Makayla Lykins and Alex Fletcher of Salyersville

Sept. 3
A son, Jordan Parker Hammond to Savannah Lowe and Stevie Hammond of Boons Camp

Sept. 4
A daughter, Maci Lynn Joyce Collins to Megan and Bo Collins of Hi-Hat

Sept. 5
A son, Lincoln Michael Simpkins to Breanna and Christopher Simpkins of Lovely

Sept. 6
A son, Tobias James Adkins to Natasha Hall and Billy Adams of Betsy Layne

Sept. 7
A son, Greyson Neil Conley to Crystal Fitzpatrick of Salyersville

Sept. 8
A daughter, Reagan Avery Bailey to Courtney and Dustin Bailey of Salyersville
A son, Kamren Blaze Prater to Santana and Bobby Prater of Langley
A daughter, Jayden Madison Wright to Rachel Michell Howell and Randall Dwayne Wright of David
A son, Tryton Edward Walker Rowland to Henry and Andrea Rowland of River

Sept. 9
A son, Kanon Wade Spriggs to Marissa and Garrett Spriggs of Boons Camp

Sept. 11
A son, Jonah Nicholai Goble to Ashley Nichole Cornette and Larry Nicholas Goble of Inez

Sept. 12
A son, Karter Lee Slone to Kathleen Reynolds of Prestonsburg
A daughter, Meredith Harper Rose Guthrie to Kara and Dallas Guthrie of Paintsville
A son, Karson Ryder Burkett to Ashley and Aaron Burkett of Prestonsburg

Sept. 14
A son, Brantlee Hunter Moore to Brittany Marie Hannah and Delmar Ray Moore of Thelma
A daughter, Makynlee Grace Craft to Megan Jane Craft and David Lee Craft of Martin

Sept. 18
A son, Abel Matthias Stephens to Melissa and Aaron Stephens of Eastern

Sept. 19
A son, Damon Johnathan Lee Moore to Sandra and Alan Moore of McDowell
A daughter, Davina Victoria Ann Moore to Sandra and Alan Moore of McDowell

Sept. 21
A son, Sawyer Niles Taylor to Lakin Nashay and Tommy Ray Taylor of Van Lear
A son, Brantley Lukas Horn to Traci Ann and Larry Gene Horn of Deboard

Sept. 22
A son, Gunner Matthew Litton to Zachary and Sydney Litton of Staffordsville
A daughter, Ava Lucinda Spurlock to Tiffany Mullins of Allen

Sept. 25
A daughter, Alexis Faye Williams to Kayla Chance and Matthew Williams of Staffordsville

Sept. 26
A daughter, Madalynn Annalee Goldman to Hannah Noel and Steven Lee Goldman of Nippa
A son, John Wayne Patrick to Brandi and Alan Patrick of Salyersville

Sept. 27
A daughter, Kaistin Grace Conley to Kayla and Justin Conley of Garrett

Sept. 28
A daughter, Gracie Faye Whitt to Violet Reed and Curtis Whitt of Louisa


Highland’s Regional Medical Center birth announcements
May 4
A son, Hunter Gage Samons to Dana Conn and Jamie Samons of Banner.
May 20
A son, Brantley Thomas Jude to Jessica Gipson and Thomas Jude of Louisa.
May 31
A son, Keegan Malikah Bowen to Cheyenne McDaniel and Zachary Bowen of Paintsville.
A son, Jaxson Tate Blevins to Leslie Blevins of Paintsville.
A son, Remington Austin Maynard to Sabra Hinkle and Brett Maynard of Louisa.
A daughter, Miaya Lynn Carroll Kestner to Cheyene and James Kestner of Hagerhill.
June 1
A son, Corbin Ray Lemaster to Stephen and Jessica Lemaster of Salyersville.
A son, Paxten Leo Goode, to Flora Jo Combs and Wiley Duran Goode of Salyersville.
A son, Braxton Blake Burnett to Tessa and Christopher Burnett of Grayson.
June 4
A daughter, Hannah Jo Charles to Keitha and Ryan Charles of Pikeville.
June 5
A daughter, Hasley Nichole Hughes to Adam and Brandy Hughes of Martin.
A daughter, Emily Lynn Rose Staton to Jessica Scott and Christopher Staton of Lovely.
June 6
A daughter, Rebekah Rae-Lynn Hancock to John and Haley Hancock of Martin.
A daughter, Aubrey Paige Rose to Brittany Lawson of Banner.
A son, Huston Eli Meek to Tiffany and Huston Meek of Wittensville.
June 7
A son, Kolton Bryce Howell to Stephanie Martin and Nathan Howell of Drift.
A daughter, Alexis Rose Curtis to Elizabeth and Johnnie Curtis of Sitka.
June 8
A daughter, Mary Edna Blevins-Moore to Jane Denise Blevins of Debord.
A son, Jeremiah Daniel Jayden Holland to Wanda Gail and Jeremiah John Holland of Salyersville.
A son, Kyler Allen Duran Moon to Rosaleina Herald and Austin Moon of Thelma.
June 9
A daughter, Lilliann Mae Justice to Jasmine Ray and Doff Randall Justice of Lackey.
A son, Braxton Daniel Slone to Cearra Webb and Joseph Slone of Beauty.
A son, Gatlin Nicholas Bingham to Cady and Harold Bingham of Auxier.
June 11
A daughter, Anna Grace Collins to Jessica and Johnathan Collins of Sitka.
June 13
A daughter, Alivia Brooke Gilliam to Cherokee and Mark Gilliam of Wheelright.
June 14
A son, Jeremiah DeWayne Junior Slone to Samantha Collins and Jeremiah Slone of Topmost.
A son, Nehemiah Layne Skaggs to Apryl Rashell Skaggs of Flat Gap.
June 15
A daughter, Emmalee Elizabeth Damron to Katelyn Brooke Yates and Harold Damron of Printer.
A daughter, Jaiden Alexa Robbins to Dakota Alexandra McKenzie and Eric Wayne Robbins of Paintsville.
June 16
A son, Dawsyn Ray Collins to Keysha and Bill Collins of Dana.
June 20
A son, Jonathan Ryder May to Kimberly and Jonathan May of Banner.
A daughter, Rikka Danielle Pack to Cody and Tracey Pack of Salyersville.
June 21
A son, Ryder Raylen-Jace Carroll to Kierstin Carroll of Minnie.
A son, Travis Bruce Trey Mollette to Hannah Mollett and Travis Mollett of Boonscamp.
June 22
A son, Elijah Wyatt Justice to Valeria Francis and Bobby Randall Justice of Emma.
A son, Brantley Paul Michael Trusty to Kanesha Benton and Paul Trusty of Salyersville.
June 26
A son, Blake Lemaster to Courtnie Lynn Doughty and Donald Lee Lemaster of Tomahawk.
June 27
A son, Levi David Maynard to Sara Rose and Clifford Maynard of Staffordsville.
A son, Roy Edward Wells to Rebecca Ann and David Rolland Wells, Jr. of Hagerhill.
June 28
A daughter, Hensley Willa Reed to Veronica Brooke and Jesse Lee Reed of Inez.
June 29
A daughter, Victoria Rose Ryan to Jamie and Christopher Ryan of Banner.
A son, Brantley Maddox Martin to Ashley Marie Moore of Drift.
June 30
A daughter, Summer Hope Lynn Poston to Ellisha Ann Fogel of Drift.


Highland’s Regional Medical Center birth announcements
April 30
A daughter, Natalie Jo Gray to Devin and Alfred Gray of Pikeville.
May 2
A son, Hunter Shane Patton to Courney Lashae and Cody Shane Patton of McDowell.
A son, Kelts Owen Taylor to Samantha Suzanne and Joshua Ryan Taylor of Emma.
A son, Nicholas Cameron Oney to Heather and Tommy Oney of Salyersville.
May 4
A son, Benjamin Thomas Pinson to Nicole Lynn and Richard Aaron Pinson of Deboard.
A son, Victor Scott Roaden to James and Mollie Roaden of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Bailey Nicole Collins to Nicholas and Brittney Collins of Langley.
A son, Malakai Khrystian Attison Hawkins to Amy and Terry Hawkins of Kite.
A daughter, Ava Renea Gamble to Julie Renea Slone of Salyersville.
May 5
A daughter, Audra Caroline Cole to Steven and Adrienne Cole of Stanville.
A son, Parker Allen Harless to Ashley and James Harless of Tomahawk.
A son, Johnathan Blake Meade to Caitlin and Joie Meade of Leander.
May 8
A daughter, Adelyn Lee Dye to Angel Marie and Shane Dye of Printer.
A daughter, Gracie Michelle Waller to Jordan Rayne Adkins of Warfield.
May 10
A son, Bentlee John Justice to Taneisha Lashae Hamilton and Ricky John Justice of Ivel.
May 12
A daughter, Lillian Rose Howard to Amelia Faith Castle of Salyersville.
May 13
A daughter, Piper Marie Standley to Martina Lynn and Ronald Lynn Standley of Jackson.
May 16
A daughter, Layla Grace Stamper to Amanda and Luther Stamper of Stambaugh.
A daughter, Lauren Mattison Wike to Lisa and Matthew Wike of Banner.
May 17
A son, Davin Jordan Collins to Brittany Leigh Simpson and Patrick Jordan Collins of Prestonsburg.
May 18
A son, Brantley Phillip Johnson to Misty and Jacob Johnson of Salyersville.
May 22
A daughter, Cora Ruth Holbrook to Laken and Tyler Holbrook of Salyersville.
May 23
A daughter, Kayleigh Marie Bransome to Jenetta and Justin Branscome of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Aristasia Wyllow Edwinae Moore to Amanda Mills of Lovely.
A daughter, Tamara Dawn Maynard to Lori Dawn Litton of Inez.
A son, Jake Tyler Johnson to Keesha and Raymond Johnson of Auxier.
A daughter, Blaklynn Harper Crider to Jordan and Jacob Crider of Oil Springs.
May 24
A son, Jeremiah John Paul Tackett to Benika Duncan and Jordan Tackett of Hueysville.
May 25
A daughter, Kamila Jo Daniel to Brandy Nicole and Aaron Matthew Daniel of East Point.
A daughter, Barbara Christine Slone to Courtney Marie Collins of Pippa Passes.
A daughter, Aliyah Rachelle Penix to Rebecca Lashae Ratliff and Chadwich Penix of Hagerhill.
May 30
A son, King Gregory Lafferty to Sierra O’Tool and Austin Lafferty of Paintsville.
A son, Gabriel Mozee Hurley to Shavonne and Mozee Hurley of Lick Creek.
A daughter, Brenley Ann McGlone to Alison Francis Collins and Zachary Alan McGlone of Prestonsburg.


HRMC New Arrivals
April 1
A son, Waylon James Salyer to Lynzee Howard of Salyersville.
April 2
A son, Andrew James Ralston to Marinalda and Tyler Ralston on Pikeville
April 3
A daughter, Melanie Abigail Grace Chaffins to Kayla and Jordan Chaffins of Prestonsburg.
April 4
A daughter, Christina Catherine Olinger to Alyssa Emmet Olinger and Christopher Troy Olinger of Louisa.
A daughter, Skyler Grace Hale to Ashley Makayla and Joshua Hale of Martin.
A son, trey Douglas Howard to Samantha Bailey and Dalton Howard of Salyersville.
A daughter, Rowan Ryannah Lyons to Brandi Lyons of Salyersville.
April 5
A daughter, Kylie Grace Johnson to Ashley Shelton and Tom Johnson, Jr. of Weeksbury.
A son, Austin Lee Hicks to Courtney Stephen of Garrett.
A son, Aiden Charles Keeton to Mable Louise Pratt of Salyersville.
April 6
A daughter, Paislee Marie Music to Brittany Nichole and Jon Michael Music of Paintsville.
A daughter, Kinslee Grace Music to Nichole and Jon Michael Music of Paintsville.
A son, Elijah Robert Holbrook to Makayla and Austin Holbrook of Blue River.
A daughter, Adalynn Nichole Bowen to Addie and Nicholes Bowen of Prestonsburg.
April 7
A daughter, Amelia Renae Hall to Amanda and Reynold Hall of Banner.
A son, Cameron Chase Burchett to Kayla Michelle Salyer of Prestonsburg.
April 8
A son, Aiden Alexander Henry Skeens to Tiffany Arms and Alexander Skeens of East Point.
April 9
A son, Brennon Kyler McKenzie to Kimberlee Hayden and Brandon McKenzie of Stambaugh.
A son, Clinton Lee Jervis, Jr. to Kelli and Clinton Jervis of Auxier.
April 10
A daughter, Allena Leann Cole to Georgia and Larry Cole of Staffordsville.
A daughter, Audrianna Marie Endicott to Deanna Dawn Ward of Warfield.
April 11
A daughter, Brandilyn June Allen to Andrea and Thomas Allen of Beaver.
A son, Remington Joel Mitchell to Destenie Lynn and Kyle David Mitchell of Banner.
A son, Elliot Michael Spradlin to Angela Lee and Michael Steven Spradlin of Louisa.
A daughter, Aubriana Zadira Tackett to Keisha Howard and David Tackett of Oil Springs.
A daughter, Adalynn Grace Fannin to Amber and Robert Fannin of Louisa.
April 12
A son, Bryson Cole Reed to Katrina Burke and Tyler Reed of Pikeville.
A daughter, Darbi Tate Cantrell to Casey Lynn and Aaron Douglas Cantrell of Oil Springs.
A son, Harrison Thomas Tipton to Allison Elizabeth and Stanley Thomas Tipton of Prestonsburg.
April 13
A son, Carter Jerry Lee Blevins to Brittany P. Blevins of Hagerhill.
A son, Braxton Cole Cisco to Jamie Tackett and Jamie Cisco of Martha.
A daughter, Heavenleigh Rayne Fogel to Kimberly Stanley of Bypro.
A son, Draven Nero Miller to Marissa Ann Fox and Joe Raymond Miller of Prestonsburg.
April 14
A son, Noah Rhys Howard to Shelby Osborne of Thelma.
A son, Bentley Allen Crum to Shalya Lee Hitchcock of Flat Gap.
April 17
A son, Axel Lee Cole Maynard to Natasha and James Maynard of Beauty.
April 18
A son, Joshua Luke Risner to Stanley and Sherry Risner of Salyersville.
A daughter, Daytona Blake Rowland to Tracie and Wesley Rowland of Oil Springs.
A son, Nathaniel Chase Hill to Kayla Machelle Sparks and Brandon Chase Sparks of Tram.
April 19
A daughter, Yartzy Amilea Novalee Carrasco to Kayla Jo Campbell and Mario Ulises Carrasco of Prestonsburg.
April 20
A son, Dodge Dean Owens to Bobbie Lee Nichole Owens of Oil Springs.
April 22
A son, Lincoln Kyle Shepherd to Justin Shepherd and Rebecca Piersall of Salyersville.
April 24
A daughter, Piper Madilynn Collins to Caitlyn LeShae Tackett and Robert Jeffery Collins of Auxier.
April 25
A daughter, Nevaeh Rayne Napier to Beverly Alexandra Napier of Sitka.
A son, Brendan Tyler Conn to Brandon and Brenda Conn of Dana.
A daughter, Layla Leigh Brooke Mullins to Courtney Rena Mullins of Inez.
April 26
A son, Wyatt Taylor McKenzie Johnson to Dakota Lambert and Ethan Johnson of Staffordsville.
April 27
A son, Lukas Jayce Charles Clatworthy to Whitney Lashelle Clatworthy and Jonathan Blake Clatworthy of East Point.
A daughter Lilly Denise Salyer to Savannah Nicole Salyer of Gunlock.
A daughter, Maci Brooke Blevins to Katie Jo Price of Morehead.
A son, Gunner Paul Gillispie to Millard and Angel Gillispie of Staffordsville.
April 28
A son, Jaxon Louis Perkins to Rain Angel and Ryan Gregory Perkins of Salyersville.


Highlands Regional Medical Center birth announcements
Feb. 1
A son, Jaxon William Marshall Redwine Hohenecker to Gina and William Hohenecker of Harold.
A daughter, Tinsley Ara Justice to Dorsa and Dustin Justice of Betsy Layne.
Feb. 2
A son, Zackery Mason Standifer to Jerrica and Zacheriah Standifer of Salyersville.
A son, Darren Kyle Burke to Kendra and Lee Burke of Hagerhill.
Feb. 3
A son, Weston Maverick Conn to Andrea and James Conn of Banner.
A son, David Revis Campbell to Kandy Lashae Thomas and Mikael Dale Campbell of Vicco.
Feb. 5
A son, Codey Camilo Hartzler to Judith and Timothy Hartzler of Vest.
Feb. 6
A daughter, Ariana Grace Collins to Scottie and Sophia Collins of Leburn.
Feb. 7
A son, Liam Grey Gregory to Kristin Curtis of Hagerhill.
A daughter, Shelby Elizabeth Wallace to Elvie and Charles Wallace of Tomahawk.
Feb. 8
A son, Bentley Carson Fitch to Kelsea Keathley of Printer.
A daughter, Lilahbeth Jade Bowen to Elizabeth Ann Bowen of Paintsville.
Feb. 9
A daughter, Kyra Aurora Hall to Destiny Carroll of Prestonsburg.
A son, Mason Lewis James Wells to Shyanne and Christopher Wells of Leander.
Feb. 10
A son, Alexander Klein Cody to Jannate Ramos and Justin Dwayne Ray Cody of Prestonsburg.
Feb. 11
A daughter, Jenna Juanita Lorraine Conn to Kayla Brooke and Austin Tyler Conn of Tram.
A son, Jayden Blake Conn to Kayla Brooke and Austin Tyler Conn of Tram.
A son, Jacob Dale Allen to Kaitlin Ray and Logan Allen of Inez.
Feb. 13
A son, Braxton Eric Phipps to Rose Lykins of Salyersville.
A son, Greyson Zander Lee Gayheart to Savannah Kay McIntyre of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Layla Grace Fitch to Kimberly Nichole Vires of Ezel.
Feb. 14
A son, Jaxson Blake Childers to Jessica and Steven Childers of Pikeville.
A daughter, Anabella Joy Blair to Marical and Peyton Blair of Thelma.
Feb. 17
A son, Flynt Thomas McCarty to Thomas and Trina McCarty of Salyersville.
A son, Jensen Cole Martin to Courtney Blair and Marvin Martin of Denver.
Feb. 21
A daughter, Ansley Blair Baldwin to Cyndia and Brian Baldwin of Hagerhill.
Feb. 22
A son, Parker Jett Buckley to Trista Kaye and Anthony Glen Buckley of Prestonsburg.
A son, Tyler Jacob Arnett to Melissa Sue and Jacob Kane Arnett of Salyersville.
A son, Jackson Ryan Martin to Andrea Jill Reynolds of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Harper Nicole Thacker to Chelsey Renee Dais and Preston Gage Thacker of David.
Feb. 23
A son, Zack Lee Manns to Opal Holland and Jimmy Lee Manns, Jr. of Salyersville.
Feb. 24
A son, Kyson Tate Rogers to Shawn Rogers and Cierra Sammons of Ivel.
A son, Eli Shawn Adkins to Larry Adkins and April Cline of Inez.
A son, Carter Jackson Artrip to McKenzie Brooke Artrip of Drift.
A son, Carter Jax Douglas Auxier to Charles and Casey Auxier of Hagerhill.
Feb. 26
A daughter, Sophia Lynn Adams to Eric and Bethany Adams of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Sophia Makay Stanley to Rebecca Collins of Prestonsburg.
A son, Isaiah Raylan Bays to Vanessa Slone of Harold.
Feb. 27
A son, Manning Knox Sparkman to Mary and Samuel Sparkman of Hazard.
Feb. 28
A son, Briar Gabriel Bowling to Ashley and Jody Bowling of Smilax.
March 1
A son, Kye Edwin May to Miranda and Colby May of Kimper.
A daughter, Arriana Stormy Leigh Halsey to Caitlinn Devon Alexandra Halsey of Bevinsville.
March 2
A son, Zachary Trip Slone to Savah Blanton and Jared Slone of Grethel.
A son, Brayden Wyatt Montgomery to Sandra Neshae Cavins of Thelma.
A son, Darryl Grayson Cole Allen to Melanie Ryand and Darryl Gene Allen, Jr. of Blue River.
March 6
A son, Steven Glen Jameson Harvey to Connie and Steven Harvey of David.
March 7
A son, Isom Ray Thacker to Lucinda and Justin Thacker of Prestonsburg.
A son, Remington Jayce Maddix to Ashley Garrett and Charles Maddix of Paintsville.
A daughter, Debbie Lynn Sellars to Amanda Fletcher and Dallas Sellars of Prestonsburg.
March 8
A son, Skylar Moon McDonald to April Miller of Prestonsburg.
A son, Zachary Tucker Lee Duchnowski to Dakota and Terric Duchnowski of Salyersville.
March 9
A son, William Christopher Stone, Jr. to Mary Ann and Christopher Stone of Stanton.
A son, Caleb Alexander Slone to Kelli Rose and Stephen Joshua Slone of Pikeville.
A son, Zane Karson Nicholas Meek to Kimberly and Mason Meek of West Van Lear.
March 10
A daughter, Aubree Rae Tiegann Blankenship to Madison Anna Holbrook and Brett James Alexander Blankenship of East Point.
A son, Bryson Alexzander Marcum to Marissa Lashae Chapman of Warfield.
A son, Tyler Caysanlee Jenkins to Bayli Jenkins of HiHat.
March 11
A son, Cason James Randolf Hunt to Shonda and Jason Hunt of West Liberty.
A son, Tucker Harrison Preece to Adrienne Jude and James Preece of Inez.
March 13
A son, Mason Cole Maynard to Marlina Marie Bowen of Redbush.
March 14
A son, Uriah Aaron Ray to Dovianne and Avery Ray of Louisa.
A daughter, Kayla RaeAnn Creech to Brittany LeeAnn Howard of Paintsville.
A son, Maddox Dalton Holbrook to Laken Frazier of Flat Gap.
March 15
A son, Kyler Joshua Shane Montgomery to Sara Elizabeth Workman of Prestonsburg.
March 16
A daughter, Brylie Beth Pennington to Rudy and Bethany Pennington of Prestonsburg.
A son, Konnor Isaiah Holbrook to Michael and Tabatha Holbrook of Prestonsburg.
March 17
A daughter, Sydney Kate Davis to Azzie Faye and Danny Stephen Davis of Van Lear.
March 19
A daughter, Kylie Shae Webb to Brianna Nicole and Ryan Keith Webb of Van Lear.
March 20
A daughter, Addisyn Blaike Patton to Kalee and Michael Patton of Garrett.
March 21
A son, Waylon Daniel Mullins to John Mullins and Elsie Adkins of Salyersville.
A son, Isaiah Timothy Peters to Carly Bingham and Timothy Peters of Prestonsburg.
A son, Brantley Michael Hamah to Brandy King and Donel Hamah of Warfield.
March 23
A daughter, Lexa Faye Thompson to Ashley and Brian Thompson of Van Lear.
A daughter, Auburney Skylar Ann Endicott to Courtney Endicott of Van Lear.
March 24
A son, Nathan Darrell Adams to Samantha and Brian Adams of Craynor.
A daughter, Audrey Catriona Hall to Ashley Wardrep and Daniel Hall of Banner.
March 25
A daughter, Makeira Grace Hayden to Brittany and Michael Hayden of Auxier.
A daughter, Harper Jayde Keathley to Stephanie and Heath Keathley of Prestonsburg.
March 26
A son, Brantley Ellis Ferguson to Harley Cheyenne and Roger Austin Ferguson of Salyersville.
March 27
A daughter, Laykin Lyn Fitxpatrick to Kailyn Amanda Crum of Paintsville.
A son, Tristan Leo Holbrook to Tabbitha Christi Billman of Paintsville.
March 28
A daughter, Lily Marie Rose Watkins to Samarah Mullins of Falcon.
A son, Jedediah Bradley Collinsworth to Hope and Austin Collinsworth of Hagerhill.
A daughter, Brynnlee Brielle Daniels to Brianne Daniels of Van Lear.
March 30
A daughter, Kassie Roselynn Sadler to Kasey and Larry Sadler of Stambaugh.
A son, Christopher Carter Diskey to Tiffany Nicole Clifton of Prestonsburg.
March 31
A daughter, Heidi Grayce Adkins to Olivia and Tommy Adkins of Pikeville.
A daughter, Alexis Lashay Conley to Courtney Hitchcock of Salyersville.



  • City of Paintsville
  • Paintsville Independent Schools
  • Johnson County Schools
  • Our Lady of the Mountains

  • Johnson County Fiscal Court
  • Johnson County Public Library
  • Paintsville Tourism
  • Chamber of Commerce
  • PAINTSVILLE WEATHER
    sponsored by: